AV - 7 - Request for Estimate of Deferred Taxes

Department: Tax Administration Posted: File: av7.pdf

This PDF document may not meet current accessibility standards (WCAG 2.1 AA) and may not be fully usable with assistive technologies.

If you require access to the information in a more accessible format, please e-mail webstaff@johnstonnc.gov and we will provide an alternative version as soon as possible. A machine-generated text version is also available below.

We apologize for any inconvenience and appreciate your understanding as we work toward full accessibility compliance.

Open PDF in new tab Download Text version

If the document does not display above, download the PDF.

Text version (machine-generated from the PDF)
10 AV - 7 Request for Estimate of Deferred Taxes Web 5 - 11 Owner’s Name Telephone Number Fax Number Requestor’s Name if different than owner Telephone Number Fax Number Instructions Use this form to Request an estimate of the deferred taxes that would be due and payable upon a potential disqualification from present - use value classification An estimate of deferred taxes does not disqualify the property from present - use value classification , but neither are the deferred tax bills generated If you later wish to pay the deferred taxes , you must file either Form AV - 3 to voluntarily pay the taxes without disqualification or Form AV - 6 to voluntarily disqualify the property List the parcel s for which you are requesting an estimate of the deferred taxes that would be due and payable upon a potential disqualification from present - use value classification Full or Partial If partial disqualification , describe and state Total Acres Parcel ID Disqualification the number of acres to be disqualified in Parcel check one Attach plat and or documentation Full Partial Full Partial Full Partial Full Partial Full Partial Request is for an Estimate of Deferred Taxes as of date Comments ACKNOWLEDGEMENT I we , the undersigned , hereby acknowledge the following 1 This request for an estimate of deferred taxes does not disqualify the property from present - use value classification , but neither are the deferred tax bills generated 2 If you later wish to pay the deferred taxes , you must file either Form AV - 3 to voluntarily pay the taxes without disqualification or Form AV - 6 to voluntarily disqualify the property Name Requestor - Please Print Signature Requestor Date ASSESSOR’S USE ONLY DATE FILED ____________________________________ MAIL HAND - DELIVEREDPage
‹ Back to search